AXEL TROLESE

CALENDAR

Friday
7
August 2020
Vercelli - IT

Viotti Festival - Camerata Ducaleweb

Salone Dugentesco - hours 21 00
Program

Music of:
L. van Beethoven: Andante Favori WoO 57
I. Albéniz: Iberia, libro I
F. Liszt: Ballata n. 2 in Si minore S. 171
M. De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

 
Wednesday
22
July 2020
Cremona - IT

ISSM "C. Monteverdi" - Cremona

Auditorium Arvedi - Museo del Violino - hours 21 00
Wednesday
15
July 2020
Malborghetto-Valbruna (GO) - IT

Festival Risonanze Malborghetto Valbrunaweb

Malga Saisera (P5) – Val Saisera, Valbruna - hours 11 00
Program

Music of:
L. van Beethoven: Andante Favori WoO 57
I. Albéniz: Iberia, libro I
F. Liszt: Ballata n. 2 in Si minore S. 171
M. De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

 
Friday
26
June 2020
Dublino - IE

Istituto Culturale Italiano & Dublin Dante Summer

Saturday
20
June 2020
Malborghetto-Valbruna - IT

Risonanze Festivalweb

Palco Risonanze - Val Saisera (area C) - hours 7 00
Monday
1
June 2020
Waterloo - BE

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapelweb

Studio Haas Teichen - hours 14 00
Sunday
17
May 2020
Ceggia - IT

Teatro La Fenice

Villa Loredan Franchin - hours 17 00
Saturday
9
May 2020
Portogruaro - IT

Teatro La Fenice

Tuesday
5
May 2020
Belluno - IT

Circolo culturale belluneseweb

Palazzo Fulcis, Salone nobile - hours 20 45
Sunday
3
May 2020
Cavarzere - IT

Teatro La Fenice

Teatro Tullio Serafin - hours 17 00
Sunday
26
April 2020
Mestre - IT

Teatro La Fenice

M9 - Museo del '900 - hours 17 00
Sunday
15
March 2020
Como - IT

Musica con le Aliweb

Teatro sociale di Como - hours 11 00
Program

Music of Kocsis/Wagner, Liszt, Chopin e Albeniz

 
Sunday
1
March 2020
Verviers - BE

Centre Culturel de Verviersweb

Conservatoire de Verviers : salle Guy-Philippe Luypaerts - hours 11 00
Program

Albéniz: Iberia, book I
De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

 
Thursday
6
February 2020
Waterloo - BE

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapel

Studio Haas Teichen - hours 18 45
Program

Kocsis/Wagner: Prelude from "Tristan und Isolde"
Liszt: Ballade no. 2 in B minor S. 171
Liszt: Transcendental Etude no. 10 "Allegro agitato molto"

 
Tuesday
21
January 2020
Andermatt - CH

Andermatt Musicweb

Gotthard Room, The Chedi Andermatt - hours 19 00
Program

Zoltán Kocsis/Richard Wagner: Prelude from Tristan und Isolde
Liszt: Ballade No. 2 in B minor, S. 171 e Transcendental Études No. 3 in F major and No. 10 in F minor, S. 139
Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, op. 58

 
Friday
17
January 2020
Firenze - IT

Musica con le aliweb

PALAZZO CORSINI AL PRATO - hours 19 00
Program

Zoltán Kocsis/Richard Wagner: Prelude from Tristan und Isolde
Liszt: Ballade No. 2 in B minor, S. 171 e Transcendental Études No. 3 in F major and No. 10 in F minor, S. 139
Chopin: Sonata No. 3 in B minor, op. 58

 
Tuesday
14
January 2020
Cremona - IT
Teatro Filodrammatici - hours 21 00
Program

Musiche di Beethoven, Kocsis/Wagner, Liszt, Chopin

 
Sunday
15
December 2019
Roma - IT

Accademia filarmonica romanaweb

Sala Casella - hours 17 30
Program

Chopin e ..
Albéniz: Iberia, libro II (Rondeña, Almería, Triana)
De Falla: Fantasía Bætica
Chopin: Sonata no. 3 in Si minore op. 58

 
Thursday
12
December 2019
Piazzola sul Brenta (PD) - IT

Fondazione G. E. Ghirardiweb

Villa Contarini - hours 20 45
Program

Chopin e ..
Albéniz
: Iberia, libro II (Rondeña, Almería, Triana)
De Falla: Fantasía Bætica
Chopin: Sonata no. 3 in Si minore op. 58

 
Monday
2
December 2019
Hoeilaart - BE

Maison de la Musique - Musée Danieliweb

 - hours 20 00
Program

Chopin: Sonate n°3 in si minor op.58

 
Saturday
26
October 2019
Ariccia - IT

Concerto privato

Program

 

 

 
Thursday
26
September 2019
Milano - IT

Società del Quartetto di Milanoweb

Casa Verdi - hours 17 00
Tuesday
17
September 2019
Roma - IT

Roma 3 Orchestraweb

Teatro di Villa Torlonia - hours 20 00

Conductor: Massimiliano Caldi _web

Orchestra: Roma 3 Orchestra

Monday
26
August 2019
stresa - IT

Stresa Festivalweb

Regina Palace Hotel - hours 20 30
Sunday
18
August 2019
Valdidentro - IT

Festival Le Altre Noteweb

Ferriera Corneliani - hours 21 00