AXEL TROLESE

CALENDAR

Sunday
11
July 2021
Tremezzina - IT

Lacmus Festivalweb

Villa del Balbianello - hours 21 00

Other soloists: Axel Trolese & Trio Arnold

Thursday
8
July 2021
Tremezzina - IT

Lacmus Festivalweb

Villa Carlotta - hours 11 00
Thursday
8
July 2021
Tremezzina - IT

Lacmus Festivalweb

Villa Carlotta - hours 19 00

Other soloists: Axel Trolese & Luigi Carroccia (piano), Flavio Moscatelli (actor)

Friday
2
July 2021
Roma - IT

Istituzione Universitaria dei Concertiweb

Museo dell'Orto Botanico di Roma - hours 19 30
Thursday
24
June 2021
Roma - IT

Associazione Roma Tre Orchestraweb

Teatro Palladium - hours 20 30

Orchestra: Roma Tre Orchestra

Tuesday
22
June 2021
Roma - IT

Associazione Roma Tre Orchestraweb

Teatro Torlonia - hours 19 00
Sunday
20
June 2021
Waterloo - BE

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapelweb

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapel - hours 15 00

Other soloists: Trio Arnold

Tuesday
15
June 2021
Belluno - IT

Circolo Culturale Belluneseweb

Sala Teatro Giovanni XXIII - hours 19 00
Sunday
6
June 2021
Vicenza - IT

Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpicoweb

Teatro Olimpico - hours 20 00

Other soloists: 4 pianisti: Axel Trolese, Maurizio Baglini, Roberto Prosseda e Gabriele Strata

Tuesday
25
May 2021
Roma - IT

Associazione Roma Tre Orchestraweb

Teatro Torlonia - hours 19 00
Friday
7
May 2021
Roma - IT

Rai Radio 3web

Sunday
11
October 2020
velletri - IT

Colle Ionciweb

Auditorium - Casa della cultura e della musica - hours 11 15
Saturday
15
August 2020
Malborghetto - Valbruna (GO) - IT

Festival Risonanze Malborghetto Valbrunaweb

Malga Saisera (P5) – Val Saisera, Valbruna - hours 11 00
Program

Music of:
L. van Beethoven: Andante Favori WoO 57
I. Albéniz: Iberia, libro I
F. Liszt: Ballata n. 2 in Si minore S. 171
M. De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

 
Friday
14
August 2020
Folgaria - IT

Associazione Amici d'Orfeo

Maso Spilzi - hours 21 00

Other soloists: Dylan Baraldi, cello

Friday
7
August 2020
Vercelli - IT

Viotti Festival - Camerata Ducaleweb

Salone Dugentesco - hours 21 00
Program

Music of:
L. van Beethoven: Andante Favori WoO 57
I. Albéniz: Iberia, libro I
F. Liszt: Ballata n. 2 in Si minore S. 171
M. De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

 
Wednesday
22
July 2020
Cremona - IT

ISSM "C. Monteverdi" - Cremona

Auditorium Arvedi - Museo del Violino - hours 21 00
Wednesday
15
July 2020
Malborghetto-Valbruna (GO) - IT

Festival Risonanze Malborghetto Valbrunaweb

Malga Saisera (P5) – Val Saisera, Valbruna - hours 11 00
Program

Music of:
L. van Beethoven: Andante Favori WoO 57
I. Albéniz: Iberia, libro I
F. Liszt: Ballata n. 2 in Si minore S. 171
M. De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

 
Friday
26
June 2020
Dublino - IE

Istituto Culturale Italiano & Dublin Dante Summer

Saturday
20
June 2020
Malborghetto-Valbruna - IT

Risonanze Festivalweb

Palco Risonanze - Val Saisera (area C) - hours 7 00
Monday
1
June 2020
Waterloo - BE

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapelweb

Studio Haas Teichen - hours 14 00
Sunday
17
May 2020
Ceggia - IT

Teatro La Fenice

Villa Loredan Franchin - hours 17 00
Saturday
9
May 2020
Portogruaro - IT

Teatro La Fenice

Tuesday
5
May 2020
Belluno - IT

Circolo culturale belluneseweb

Palazzo Fulcis, Salone nobile - hours 20 45
Sunday
3
May 2020
Cavarzere - IT

Teatro La Fenice

Teatro Tullio Serafin - hours 17 00
Sunday
26
April 2020
Mestre - IT

Teatro La Fenice

M9 - Museo del '900 - hours 17 00