Agenda

2024

Sunday 16 June 2024
Compiègne - FR

Palais de Compiègneweb

Palais de Compiègne - ore 11 00
Program
Spanish Fantasy

Mompou: Canço i Dansa no. 1

Turina: Danzas fantasticas op. 22
Exaltación
Ensueño
Orgia

De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

Albéniz: Alborada, extract from Recuerdos de viaje

Albéniz: Iberia, 3rd book
El Albaicín
El Polo
Lavapiés

Ravel: Alborada del gracioso, extract from Miroirs


Sunday 26 May 2024
Susegana - IT

Fondazione Hausbrandtweb

Tenuta Col Sandago - ore 16 30
Program

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata in F Major K. 332
Allegro - Adagio - Allegro assai
Fryderyk Chopin: Ballade no. 2 in F Major op. 38
Maurice Ravel: Scarbo, from Gaspard de la nuit


27 April ›  1 May 2024
Kalamazoo - US

Gilmore Piano Festivalweb

Program

Gilmore Festival Fellowship 2024


Tuesday 23 April 2024
Fasano - IT

Accademia dei Cameristiweb

Teatro Sociale - ore 20 00
Program

Anton Arensky: Piano Quintet op. 51 in D Major
Ernő Dohnányi: Piano Quintet op. 1 in C minor

with: Elisa Spremulli and Gaia Trionfera (violins), Leonardo Taio (viola) and Francesco Dillon (cello)


Monday 22 April 2024
Bari - IT

Accademia dei Cameristiweb

Auditorium Vallisa - ore 20 00
Program

Anton Arensky: Piano Quintet op. 51 in D Major
Ernő Dohnányi: Piano Quintet op. 1 in C minor

with: Elisa Spremulli and Gaia Trionfera (violins), Leonardo Taio (viola) and Francesco Dillon (cello)


Thursday 21 March 2024
Milano - IT

Steinway & Sonsweb

Steinway & Sons Flagship Store - ore 18 00
Program
CD Presentation

Presentation of my latest CD "Iberia: books 3 & 4"
with Luca Ciammarughi, critic, musicologist and pianist


Tuesday 19 March 2024
Milano - IT

Associazione Musica con le Ali

Museo Teatrale alla Scala - ore 18 00
Program

Bach: Italian Concerto
Albéniz: Iberia, book 3
Ravel: Gaspard de la Nuit
Scriabin: Vers la Flamme


Sunday 17 March 2024
Pontedera - IT

Pontedera Music Festivalweb

Museo Piaggio - ore 17 30
Program
Musical Duels

Programme TBA


Saturday 16 March 2024
Milano - IT

Radio 3 Raiweb

Piazza Verdi - ore 15 00
Program
CD Presentation

Invitation in radio programme "Piazza Verdi"
presenter: Oliviero Ponte di Pino


Friday 1 March 2024
Busto Arsizio - IT

BA Classicaweb

Villa Ottolini-Tosi - ore 21 00
Program
MUSICAL DIALOGUES

Bach: Italian Concerto BWV 971
Albéniz: Iberia, 3rd book
Ravel: Gaspard de la Nuit
Scriabin: Vers la flamme op. 72


Sunday 25 February 2024
Ala - IT

Associazione Alapiano

Palazzo de Pizzini - ore 11 00
Program
CD Presentation

Presentation of my latest CD "Iberia, books 3 & 4 - Turina; Ravel"


Sunday 18 February 2024
Lonigo - IT

Amici della Musica di Lonigo

Program
Ensueño español

Mompou: Canço i Dansa no.1
Turina: Danzas fantasticas op. 22: Exaltación, Ensueño, Orgia
Mompou: Canço i Dansa nos. 3 and 6
Albéniz: Iberia, 1st book: El Puerto
Albéniz: Iberia, 3rd book: El Albaicín, El Polo, Lavapiés
De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

with Marta Roverato, Flamenco dancer


Tuesday 16 January 2024
Castelfranco Veneto - IT

Conservatorio "Steffani"

Teatro Accademico - ore 20 45
Program
Music of the Nature

Liszt/Beethoven: Simphony no. 6 "Pastoral" op. 68
Maurizio Baglini (piano)

Stravinsky: Rite of Spring, version for piano four-hands
Axel Trolese e Maurizio Baglini (piano four-hands)


2023

Sunday 3 December 2023
Albano Laziale - IT

Festival Franz Lisztweb

Palazzo Savelli - ore 18 00
Program
Music and Cinema, mystery and Noir

Projection of "Danse Macabre", short movie by Antonio Bido, with Axel Trolese playing at the piano:
Camille Saint-Saëns/Franz Liszt
: Danse Macabre S. 555

Franz Liszt: Ballade no. 2 in B minor S. 171

Isaac AlbénizEl Albaicín, from Iberia, 3rd book

Maurice RavelGaspard de la Nuit
• Ondine
• Le gibet
• Scarbo

Alexander ScriabinVers la Flamme op. 72


Wednesday 8 November 2023
Bologna - IT

Musica Insiemeweb

Oratorio San Filippo Neri - ore 20 30
Program
Ensueño español

Joaquín Turina: Danzas Fantasticas op. 22
Frederic Mompou: Canço i Dansa nos. 3 and 6
Isaac Albéniz: Iberia, book 1 - El Puerto
Maurizio Azzan: Time changes the memory of things (2021)
Isaac Albéniz: Iberia, book 3
Manuel De Falla: Fantasia Bætica

with Marta Roverato, Flamenco dancer


Thursday 26 October 2023
Viterbo - IT

I Bemolli sono Bluweb

Chiesa di San Silvestro - ore 18 00

Saturday 26 August 2023
Cinigiano - IT

Amiata Piano Festival

Forum Bertarelli

Friday 21 July 2023
Ravenna - IT

Ravenna Festivalweb

Chiostro del Museo Nazionale - ore 21 30
Other artists
Trio Contro-Do: Demian Baraldi (violin), Dylan Baraldi (cello), Axel Trolese (piano)
Program
Rachmaninov: the complete Trios

Rachmaninov:
Trio Élégiaque no. 1 in G minor
Trio Élégiaque no. 2 in D minor op. 9


Sunday 16 July 2023
Sonoma - US

Valley of the Moon Music Festivalweb

Hanna Boys Center - ore 16 00
Other artists
Ravenna Lipchik & Carmen Johnson-Pájaro (violins) Liana Bérubé (viola) Tanya Tomkins (cello) Axel Trolese (piano and fortepiano)
Program

Wagner/Liszt: Isoldes Liebestod S. 447 from Tristan und Isolde
Liszt: Ballade no. 2 in B minor S. 171
Schumann: Piano Quintet in E flat Major op. 44


Saturday 15 July 2023
Sonoma - US

Valley of the Moon Music Festivalweb

Hanna Boys Center - ore 16 00
Other artists
Ravenna Lipchik (violin), Elizabeth Blumenstock (viola), Elisabeth Reed (cello), Axel Trolese (fortepiano)
Program

Mozart: Quartet in G minor K. 478


Thursday 15 June 2023
Treviso - IT

Asolo Musica

Museo di Santa Caterina - ore 21 00

Sunday 28 May 2023
Dresden - DE

Dresden Music Festivalweb

Palais Großer Garten - ore 20 00

Thursday 20 April 2023
Venezia - IT

Associazione Musica con le Aliweb

Teatro La Fenice - ore 18 00
Program

Spanish Rhapsody

Joaquín Turina: Danzas fantasticas op. 22
Maurice Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole (arrangement di Lucien Garban)
Isaac Albéniz: Iberia, 3rd book
Manuel De Falla: Fantasia Bætica


Sunday 16 April 2023
Frascati - IT

Associazione Michelangeliweb

Scuderie Aldobrandini - ore 17 00

2022

Thursday 15 December 2022
Mestre - IT

Teatro La Feniceweb

Teatro Momo - ore 19 00