Agenda

2021

Friday 2 July 2021
Roma - IT

Istituzione Universitaria dei Concertiweb

Museo dell'Orto Botanico di Roma - ore 19 30

Thursday 24 June 2021
Roma - IT

Associazione Roma Tre Orchestraweb

Teatro Palladium - ore 20 30
Other artists
Maurizio Baglini e Axel Trolese, pianoforte

Tuesday 22 June 2021
Roma - IT

Associazione Roma Tre Orchestraweb

Teatro Torlonia - ore 19 00

Sunday 20 June 2021
Waterloo - BE

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapelweb

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapel - ore 15 00
Other artists
Trio Arnold

Tuesday 15 June 2021
Belluno - IT

Circolo Culturale Belluneseweb

Sala Teatro Giovanni XXIII - ore 19 00

Sunday 6 June 2021
Vicenza - IT

Settimane Musicali al Teatro Olimpicoweb

Teatro Olimpico - ore 20 00
Other artists
4 pianisti: Axel Trolese, Maurizio Baglini, Roberto Prosseda e Gabriele Strata

Tuesday 25 May 2021
Roma - IT

Associazione Roma Tre Orchestraweb

Teatro Torlonia - ore 19 00
Other artists
Valerio Vicari - narratore

Friday 7 May 2021
Roma - IT

Rai Radio 3web


2020

Sunday 11 October 2020
Velletri (RM) - IT

Colle Ionciweb

Auditorium - Casa della cultura e della musica - ore 11 15

Saturday 15 August 2020
Malborghetto - Valbruna (GO) - IT

Festival Risonanze Malborghetto Valbrunaweb

Malga Saisera (P5) – Val Saisera, Valbruna - ore 11 00
Program

Music of:
L. van Beethoven: Andante Favori WoO 57
I. Albéniz: Iberia, libro I
F. Liszt: Ballata n. 2 in Si minore S. 171
M. De Falla: Fantasia Bætica


Friday 14 August 2020
Folgaria - IT

Associazione Amici d'Orfeo

Maso Spilzi - ore 21 00
Other artists
Dylan Baraldi, cello

Friday 7 August 2020
Vercelli - IT

Viotti Festival - Camerata Ducaleweb

Salone Dugentesco - ore 21 00
Program

Music of:
L. van Beethoven: Andante Favori WoO 57
I. Albéniz: Iberia, libro I
F. Liszt: Ballata n. 2 in Si minore S. 171
M. De Falla: Fantasia Bætica


Wednesday 22 July 2020
Cremona - IT

ISSM "C. Monteverdi" - Cremona

Auditorium Arvedi - Museo del Violino - ore 21 00

Wednesday 15 July 2020
Malborghetto-Valbruna (GO) - IT

Festival Risonanze Malborghetto Valbrunaweb

Malga Saisera (P5) – Val Saisera, Valbruna - ore 11 00
Program

Music of:
L. van Beethoven: Andante Favori WoO 57
I. Albéniz: Iberia, libro I
F. Liszt: Ballata n. 2 in Si minore S. 171
M. De Falla: Fantasia Bætica


Friday 26 June 2020
Dublino - IE

Istituto Culturale Italiano & Dublin Dante Summer


Saturday 20 June 2020
Malborghetto-Valbruna - IT

Risonanze Festivalweb

Palco Risonanze - Val Saisera (area C) - ore 07 00

Monday 1 June 2020
Waterloo - BE

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapelweb

Studio Haas Teichen - ore 14 00

Sunday 17 May 2020
Ceggia - IT

Teatro La Fenice

Villa Loredan Franchin - ore 17 00

Saturday 9 May 2020
Portogruaro - IT

Teatro La Fenice


Tuesday 5 May 2020
Belluno - IT

Circolo culturale belluneseweb

Palazzo Fulcis, Salone nobile - ore 20 45

Sunday 3 May 2020
Cavarzere - IT

Teatro La Fenice

Teatro Tullio Serafin - ore 17 00

Sunday 26 April 2020
Mestre - IT

Teatro La Fenice

M9 - Museo del '900 - ore 17 00

Sunday 15 March 2020
Como - IT

Musica con le Aliweb

Teatro sociale di Como - ore 11 00
Program

Music of Kocsis/Wagner, Liszt, Chopin e Albeniz


Sunday 1 March 2020
Verviers - BE

Centre Culturel de Verviersweb

Conservatoire de Verviers : salle Guy-Philippe Luypaerts - ore 11 00
Program

Albéniz: Iberia, book I
De Falla: Fantasia Bætica


Thursday 6 February 2020
Waterloo - BE

Queen Elisabeth Music Chapel

Studio Haas Teichen - ore 18 45
Program

Kocsis/Wagner: Prelude from "Tristan und Isolde"
Liszt: Ballade no. 2 in B minor S. 171
Liszt: Transcendental Etude no. 10 "Allegro agitato molto"